REMY BALL

My Brotha LO is now hosting a monthly BBQ at Arguna HQ just for the fck of it. I like it because its an excuse to drink in the daytime, pig out, and spend QT with the homies doin stupid shit like this...

video

OUT & ABOUT TOWN













weezy

FAVES







R.I.P. Michael Jackson

PROBABLY...

DISCIPLINE

Alotta ya'll think I don't got it, lemme begin to prove ya wrong.



Guru always coming proper with the profound rhymes...
Relate!


8.04.09

ITS. ABOUT. TA GO. DOOOOWN!!

HELLO WARS!

Hello Kitty & Star Wars collabo



Cop somethin here.

Oh Shit, China got a new waterpark?

TREAL TALK

HANGOVER SHIRT





Cop yours for $19.95 here.

Ain't that the truth

"If you ever feel the need to wonder why, let me know..."

One of my fave Aaliyah tracks with the dopest lyrics. Relate!



for the iPhoners

If I were an iPhone owner, I would totally have this at my doorstep!



Now I don't know about these tho...

PAUL'S GOT "HOES"


...oops, I meant "HOSE"
excuse the typo ;)

"SWEET CAKES BY REBECCA"



my brotha LO would love this one








edible MPC?

Popular hat these days, huh?

C Breezy rockin an SF giants hat huh...

(Thanks miso for the story fwd)

In other news...

I was quite surprised to come across this pic, actually. Thought that the rumors weren't true, but who knows?!

Rihanna and Drake hanging out at the BEP show in NY.

"IN PROGRESS..."

Krazy Kids Radio clip



thanks Allan for the love and the nice editing!

MONTREAL stand up!!!

Big Ups to Montreal for showing Krazy Kids Radio maaad love!!

DOPE DOPE DOPE

Caught wind of this duo through the Certified Fresh blog.

Yo who are these kids??? They are DOPE!
The girl Joyce is a STAR yo... if you're reading this, hit me up yo n lets make ya famous!!!

Check them out....





SMILES PART 2

Well when my computer crashed I lost ALL my pictures; and when I did a previous post of all pictures with my friends all smiling it seemed to be a hit... (i already forgot what I named that post) now I'm just trying to build up my iphoto gallery again. so here's some CHEEEEZE for now. more to come! (i gotta use my camera more!)